AGENDA

25 JULY 2019

25 July 2019
@True Digital Park

MAIN STAGE, 3rd Floor
Time Topic
10.00 - 10.30 South East Asia : An Emergence of Startup Silkroad
• Mr.Taizo Son, Chief Executive Officer of Mistletoe
10.30 - 11.00 Digital Transformation in SEA
• Dr. Michael Gryseels, President at True Digital Group
13.00 - 13.30 Roadmap for Startup Growth Description
• Mr. Pongpiti Ektheinchai, Managing Director, LiVE Fin Corp, SET
13.30 - 14.00 The Big Deal : Kasikorn x Grab
• Supaneewan Chutrakul, First Senior Vice President at Kasikorn Bank
• Chantsuda Thananitayaudom, Country Marketing Head, Grab Thailand
14.00 - 14.20 Roles of The Federation of Thai Industires to drive Startup
• Mr. Amarit Franssen, F.T.I. Board of Director
14.20 - 14.40 WeWork Labs: Sparking Innovation through Communities
• Mr. Adrian Tan, Head of Weworklabs, South East Asia
14.40 - 15.00 The new creative economy
• Mr.Ian Mason, CEO of Rainbow Bridge Education
Town Hall L STAGE, 7th Floor
Time Topic
13.00 - 13.30 MOU - Poland
MOU - Portugal
MOU - Bahrain
MOU - Cambodia
MOU - Netherlands
MOU - Shark Tank
Town Hall M STAGE, 6th Floor
Time Topic
13.00 - 13.10 Start Up Registration
13.10 - 18.00 Inter Pitching
18.10 - 18.20 Result Discussion
18.20 - 18.30 Award Ceremony
Workshop Room A, Auditorium 6th Floor
Time Topic
13.00 - 13.45 Open Panel Talk : Startup Ecosystem for Space Business in Asia
• Mr. Aukrit Unahalekhaka
• Mr. James Yenbamroong
• Mr. Amarit Charoenphan
• Mr. Takuma Mori
13.45 - 14.00 Team No.1 One-Sec (Centimetres in Seconds Satellite Solutions) – Australia
14.00 - 14.15 Team No.2 General Agronomics: Development of crop insurance index from remote sensing data – Thailand Team No.2
14:15 - 14:30 Team No.3 Establishment of Control Points for Land Surveying using Super High-Resolution Satellite - Philippines
14:30 - 14:45 Team No.4 Agrilite – Thailand
14:45 - 15:00 Team No.6 Thailand Smart Agricultural monitoring by Tellus platform with Deep Neural Network - Thailand
15:15 - 15:30 Team No.7 Fourestate - Thailand
15:30 - 15:45 Team No.8 SPACE probiotic™ for future space food - Thailand
15:45 - 16:00 Break
16:00 - 16:15 Team No.9 Road surface condition for land transportation - Thailand
16:15 - 16:30 Team No.10 Space Communication and IOT integration - Philippines
16:30 - 16:45 Team No.11 All India Farmland Visualization Project - India
16:45 - 17:00 Team No.12 RS-AR: Remote Sensing Data Visualized in Augmented Reality - Philippines
17:00 - 17:15 Team No.13 BlueWatch: Spatial Aquaculture Advisory System for Smart AquaFrams - Thailand
17:15 - 17:30 Team No.14 Packagehub - Philippines
17:30 - 17:45 Team No.15 Traffic Light Management for Intelligent City by QZSS & 5G Platform - Thailand
Workshop Room B, 7th Floor
Time Topic
13.00 - 13.45 Registration
13.45 - 14.00 Opening Remark - Thai Venture Capital Association
14.00 - 14.30 Thailand Tech Ecosystem Overview - Thai Venture Capital Association
14.30 - 15.00 Thailand Government’s Support - National Innovation Agency of Thailand
15.00 - 15.30 Thailand Regulatory Overview: An Investor's Perspective - Baker McKenzie
15.30 - 15.50 Roundtable #1 (by registration only)
16.00 - 16.20 Roundtable #1 (by registration only)
16.30 - 16.45 Roundtable #2 (by registration only)
16.45 - 17.45 Startup Showcases
Workshop Room C, 7th Floor
Time Topic
10.00 - 12.00 OPENING CEREMONY
13.00 - 16.00 Digital Asset - The New Financial

Session 1 - An Introduction to Blockhain

Session 2 - Business Fundraising (IEO/ICO/STO) Workshop Wallet (Store and Send Digital Asset)

Session 3 - Libra Talk + Q and A

U-League STAGE
25 July 2019
@Siam Innovation District: SID

Time Topic
13.30 - 13.15 Opening Ceremony
13.15 - 13.30 Team#Recute from Chiang Mai University (CMU)
13.30 - 13.45 Team# MICRONEED from Prince of Songkla University
13.45 - 14.00 Team# BMG from Mae Fah Luang University
14.00 - 14.15 Team# Palalamp from Chiang Mai University (CMU)